TRACT 29AVAILABLE
5.84acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$411.72/month
$30,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 29 is 5.84 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $30,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $411.72/month over 10 years or $308.43/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.84 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 29 is a 5.84-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This parcel offers plenty of space for those looking to create a rural retreat or a peaceful getaway surrounded by nature. The expansive land provides an excellent opportunity for off-grid living or setting up a cozy cabin.

With its beautiful surroundings, this tract is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Imagine setting up a hunting camp or a recreational area where you can enjoy various activities like hiking, birdwatching, or simply unwinding in the fresh air. The privacy of this property allows for a serene lifestyle away from the hustle and bustle of city life.

While there are no utilities listed, the natural landscape offers a blank canvas for you to develop your vision. You can explore options for building your own homestead or creating a space to escape from the everyday grind.

Stardust Estates Tract 29 is ready for your creative touch, whether you envision a quiet retreat or a recreational haven. Embrace the potential of this land and start planning your future in the great outdoors.

Status
Available
Price
$30,900
Acres
5.84
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 29 — Buy-and-Hold Acreage

Stardust Estates Tract 29 is patient money — buy it, hold it, watch it compound — 5.84 acres of land investment hold in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $30,900 — about $411.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.84 acres it is the 14th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $5,291 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Stardust Estates Tract 29 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Stardust Estates Tract 29 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

Are property taxes high on Stardust Estates Tract 29?

No. Rural raw-land property tax in the Stardust Estates Tract 29 region is low — usually $50-$300/yr depending on county appraisal. That's the entire annual carrying cost for vacant land of this size.

What can I do with Stardust Estates Tract 29 while I hold it?

Personal recreational use — camping, hiking, hunting during state seasons, or just letting it sit. Raw rural land like Stardust Estates Tract 29 costs little to hold and nothing requires you to develop it on a schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land