TRACT 16AVAILABLE
5.37acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$453.03/month
$33,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 16 is 5.37 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $33,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $453.03/month over 10 years or $339.38/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.37 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 16 is a 5.37-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to embrace a rural lifestyle or invest in recreational land. With its ample space, you can let your imagination run wild and create your ideal retreat.

The terrain is ideal for various outdoor activities, including hiking, camping, and exploring nature. The expansive landscape provides plenty of room for your creative vision, whether it’s setting up a cozy cabin, cultivating a garden, or simply enjoying the great outdoors with family and friends.

Being in Reynolds County, you'll have access to the beauty of Missouri's natural surroundings, making it an excellent spot for hunting and wildlife observation. The peaceful environment offers a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of city life.

This property is perfect for those seeking an off-grid living experience, where you can disconnect and recharge in the natural world. Stardust Estates Tract 16 is a canvas waiting for your personal touch, whether you envision a hunting camp, a homestead, or an investment opportunity in the heart of Missouri.

Status
Available
Price
$33,900
Acres
5.37
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 16 — Buy-and-Hold Acreage

Stardust Estates Tract 16 is patient money — buy it, hold it, watch it compound — 5.37 acres of land investment hold in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $33,900 — about $453.03/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.37 acres it is the 16th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $6,313 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Stardust Estates Tract 16 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Stardust Estates Tract 16 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

Are property taxes high on Stardust Estates Tract 16?

No. Rural raw-land property tax in the Stardust Estates Tract 16 region is low — usually $50-$300/yr depending on county appraisal. That's the entire annual carrying cost for vacant land of this size.

What can I do with Stardust Estates Tract 16 while I hold it?

Personal recreational use — camping, hiking, hunting during state seasons, or just letting it sit. Raw rural land like Stardust Estates Tract 16 costs little to hold and nothing requires you to develop it on a schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land