TRACT 27AVAILABLE
5.92acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$411.72/month
$30,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 27 is 5.92 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $30,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $411.72/month over 10 years or $308.43/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.92 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 27 is a 5.92-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This tract is perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and embrace a more serene lifestyle.

The land offers ample space for outdoor activities, making it an excellent choice for building a cabin or planning a homestead. With nearly six acres at your disposal, you have plenty of room to create your personal retreat or recreational getaway.

The natural surroundings provide a fantastic backdrop for anyone interested in off-grid living or simply enjoying the great outdoors. Imagine weekends spent hiking, camping, or exploring the beauty of nature right outside your door.

Whether you’re looking for a peaceful spot to unwind or a place to invest in your future, Stardust Estates Tract 27 offers the versatility to suit your needs. Embrace the opportunity to own a piece of land in the beautiful Reynolds County, Missouri.

Status
Available
Price
$30,900
Acres
5.92
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 27 — Disconnect on Your Terms

Stardust Estates Tract 27 is sized for a fully self-sufficient off-grid life — 5.92 acres of off-grid retreat in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $30,900 — about $411.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.92 acres it is the 12th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $5,220 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Do I need permits to go off-grid on Stardust Estates Tract 27?

Solar, propane, and rainwater catchment generally don't require permits on Stardust Estates Tract 27. The two systems that usually do: a county-permitted septic (or composting toilet alternative) and a permitted dwelling. Both are routine and inexpensive.

Can I install solar on Stardust Estates Tract 27?

Yes — Stardust Estates Tract 27 has full sun exposure typical of rural acreage. A 3-6 kW solar array is enough for a small off-grid cabin; ground-mount or roof-mount installations are both common and do not require utility-company approval on private land.

How do I get water on Stardust Estates Tract 27?

Most off-grid owners on Stardust Estates Tract 27-sized tracts use one of three options: drilled well (one-time cost, runs forever), rainwater catchment system (cheaper, depends on rainfall), or hauled water in a cistern. The property page notes if a well is already on-site.

Can I get internet on Stardust Estates Tract 27?

Yes — Starlink works everywhere and is the most common internet solution for off-grid acreage like Stardust Estates Tract 27. Fixed wireless and cellular hotspots also work in many areas. Starlink hardware runs ~$500 with ~$120/month service.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land