TRACT 33AVAILABLE
6.45acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$453.03/month
$33,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 33 is 6.45 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $33,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $453.03/month over 10 years or $339.38/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
6.45 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 33 is a 6.45-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This tranquil parcel offers a perfect escape into nature, ideal for anyone looking to enjoy the great outdoors. With ample space, it's a great opportunity for those considering an off-grid lifestyle or a recreational retreat.

The land is teeming with possibilities. Whether you dream of setting up a cozy cabin or simply want to enjoy camping under the stars, this tract gives you the room to explore your options. The surrounding landscape is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, providing a serene backdrop for hiking, hunting, or just relaxing away from the hustle and bustle of city life.

While there are no specific utilities or features listed, the natural beauty of this land speaks for itself. The lack of distractions makes it an ideal spot for those looking to disconnect and immerse themselves in nature.

Stardust Estates Tract 33 could serve as a fantastic hunting camp, a peaceful homestead, or an investment in your future. With its generous acreage and promising potential, this property is waiting for you to make it your own.

Status
Available
Price
$33,900
Acres
6.45
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 33 — Long-Term Land Investment

Stardust Estates Tract 33 is a real-asset hold against currency drag — 6.45 acres of land investment hold in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $33,900 — about $453.03/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.45 acres it is the 8th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $5,256 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Stardust Estates Tract 33 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Stardust Estates Tract 33 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

Are property taxes high on Stardust Estates Tract 33?

No. Rural raw-land property tax in the Stardust Estates Tract 33 region is low — usually $50-$300/yr depending on county appraisal. That's the entire annual carrying cost for vacant land of this size.

What can I do with Stardust Estates Tract 33 while I hold it?

Personal recreational use — camping, hiking, hunting during state seasons, or just letting it sit. Raw rural land like Stardust Estates Tract 33 costs little to hold and nothing requires you to develop it on a schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land