TRACT 11AVAILABLE
5.3acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$439.26/month
$32,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 11 is 5.3 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $32,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $439.26/month over 10 years or $329.06/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.3 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 11 is a 5.3-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This tract offers a unique opportunity for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and embrace the tranquility of rural living.

With its expansive 5.3 acres, you have plenty of space to explore, create, and connect with nature. Whether you're envisioning a peaceful retreat, a hunting camp, or a potential homestead, this land provides the perfect canvas for your dreams.

The terrain is ideal for those who appreciate the great outdoors, offering a serene backdrop for recreational activities and off-grid living. Enjoy the privacy that this property affords, allowing you to truly unwind and immerse yourself in the natural beauty surrounding you.

While no specific utilities are listed, the untouched nature of this land gives you the freedom to develop it as you see fit. Stardust Estates Tract 11 is a blank slate, ready for your vision to come to life.

This property is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and those looking to invest in a piece of land that offers both adventure and tranquility. Don't miss your chance to own this slice of rural paradise in Reynolds County, Missouri.

Status
Available
Price
$32,900
Acres
5.3
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 11 — Homestead-Ready Acreage

Stardust Estates Tract 11 gives you the room to grow food, raise animals, and build slow — 5.3 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $32,900 — about $439.26/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.3 acres it is the 18th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $6,208 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I raise livestock on Stardust Estates Tract 11?

Small homestead-scale animals — chickens, goats, hogs, bees — are common on rural private acreage like Stardust Estates Tract 11. Confirm livestock is permitted under the property covenants and county ordinances for Stardust Estates Tract 11 before bringing animals on.

How long does it take to close on Stardust Estates Tract 11?

Stardust Estates Tract 11 closes via a direct purchase agreement (no bank, no credit check) usually within a few days of receiving your $999 down payment. We send the paperwork by email and you can take possession immediately to start clearing or planting.

Do I need a realtor to buy Stardust Estates Tract 11?

No. Stardust Estates Tract 11 is sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Skipping the realtor saves 5-6% off the typical raw-land transaction cost and is a core reason our $999-down structure pencils out.

Can Stardust Estates Tract 11 be my full-time residence?

Yes. Many homestead buyers move onto rural acreage like Stardust Estates Tract 11 full-time. County building permits cover the residence itself; once you have a permitted dwelling and septic, full-time residency is straightforward.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land