TRACT 25AVAILABLE
5.39acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$397.95/month
$29,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 25 is 5.39 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $29,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $397.95/month over 10 years or $298.12/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 137.320091, -91.115405
  2. 237.320083, -91.113087
  3. 337.320962, -91.113072
  4. 437.320937, -91.115952
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.39 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Reynolds County, Missouri, Stardust Estates offers a unique opportunity to own your slice of paradise. With a total of 225.01 acres, this expansive property features multiple tracts, each ranging from 5.05 to 8.53 acres. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, a place to build your dream home, or a retreat for outdoor adventures, this land is perfectly suited for various lifestyles. The natural beauty and tranquility of the area make it an ideal location for anyone seeking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

Read the full Stardust Estates overview →

Status
Available
Price
$29,900
Acres
5.39
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 25 — Wooded Cabin Lot

Stardust Estates Tract 25 is sized for a year-round or weekend cabin — 5.39 acres of off-grid cabin site in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $29,900 — about $397.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.39 acres it is the 15th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $5,547 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Can I build a cabin on Stardust Estates Tract 25?

Yes. Stardust Estates Tract 25 is private rural acreage commonly used for stick-built and prefab cabins, including A-frames, log cabins, and off-grid builds. Most rural counties don't require permits for small recreational cabins; verify with the county clerk for your specific footprint.

Is Stardust Estates Tract 25 connected to power and water?

Stardust Estates Tract 25 is raw rural acreage. Some surrounding tracts have utilities at the road; others are fully off-grid. Check the property page for Stardust Estates Tract 25's specific utility status. Off-grid cabin owners in the area typically use solar + propane + a hauled-water cistern or shallow well.

Is there a size limit on cabins on Stardust Estates Tract 25?

Cabin size limits on Stardust Estates Tract 25 come from county rules and any recorded property covenants. No HOA review board, but check the specific covenants for Stardust Estates Tract 25 before finalizing plans.

Can I sleep in a tent on Stardust Estates Tract 25?

Stardust Estates Tract 25 is yours from closing day. Tent camping and personal recreational use are common on rural acreage. Check the property covenants for any use restrictions specific to Stardust Estates Tract 25.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land