TRACT 26AVAILABLE
5.94acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$411.72/month
$30,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 26 is 5.94 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $30,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $411.72/month over 10 years or $308.43/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.94 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 26 is a 5.94-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This spacious tract offers the perfect canvas for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. With plenty of open space, it's ideal for outdoor enthusiasts who appreciate the serenity of rural living.

The land is rich with potential for recreational activities. Whether you envision a hunting camp or a secluded getaway for off-grid living, this property can accommodate your dreams. The natural surroundings provide a tranquil atmosphere, making it a perfect spot for camping or simply enjoying the great outdoors.

Privacy is a key feature of this tract, allowing you to immerse yourself in nature without the distractions of urban life. The expansive acreage gives you the freedom to explore and utilize the land as you see fit.

If you're looking for a peaceful retreat or an investment opportunity in Reynolds County, Missouri, Stardust Estates Tract 26 is worth considering. It's a blank slate ready for your personal touch, whether that means creating a cozy cabin or setting up a homestead. Take advantage of this unique opportunity to own a slice of Missouri countryside.

Status
Available
Price
$30,900
Acres
5.94
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 26 — Hunt Without a Lease

Stardust Estates Tract 26 is a private hunting tract — 5.94 acres of private hunting tract in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $30,900 — about $411.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.94 acres it is the 11th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $5,202 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Is Stardust Estates Tract 26 huntable land?

Stardust Estates Tract 26 is private rural acreage with the cover and food sources typical of huntable country. Whitetail and turkey are the main targets; small game and seasonal waterfowl (where water is nearby) round out the calendar.

Is Stardust Estates Tract 26 good deer hunting?

Stardust Estates Tract 26 is in well-known deer country. Tracts this size typically support 1-3 mature whitetail bucks year-round; success depends on stand placement, season pressure, and food plots. Many neighboring owners harvest mature bucks annually.

When can I hunt on Stardust Estates Tract 26?

You can hunt Stardust Estates Tract 26 during the state-regulated seasons for each species. As the private landowner you control access — so your acreage sees only the pressure you choose to put on it.

Can I put up a deer stand on Stardust Estates Tract 26?

Yes — Stardust Estates Tract 26 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land