TRACT 10AVAILABLE
5.05acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$425.49/month
$31,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 10 is 5.05 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $31,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $425.49/month over 10 years or $318.75/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.05 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 10 is a 5.05-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This spacious tract offers a blank canvas for those looking to embrace the beauty of rural living or explore off-grid opportunities. The natural landscape invites you to create your own private retreat or recreational getaway.

With ample space to roam, this property is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy nature. Whether you're considering a hunting camp or a peaceful spot for weekend getaways, there's plenty of room to explore and enjoy the great outdoors. The surrounding area is known for its natural beauty, making it an ideal location for nature enthusiasts.

As there are no utilities listed for this tract, it provides an excellent opportunity for those looking to develop their own off-grid lifestyle. Embrace the chance to craft a homestead that aligns with your vision, surrounded by the serene landscape of Reynolds County.

Don't miss out on the potential that Stardust Estates Tract 10 offers. With its privacy and natural setting, it’s a wonderful opportunity for anyone seeking land for recreational use, hunting, or to build their dream cabin.

Status
Available
Price
$31,900
Acres
5.05
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 10 — The Easy First Land Purchase

Stardust Estates Tract 10 is sized for your first land purchase — 5.05 acres of starter acreage in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $31,900 — about $425.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.05 acres it is the 24th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $6,317 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Is Stardust Estates Tract 10 good for first-time land buyers?

Stardust Estates Tract 10 fits the first-time buyer profile well: small enough that property tax stays manageable, large enough to actually do something with, priced low enough that $999 down gets you in the door. Most of our buyers are first-time landowners.

What's included in the $999 down on Stardust Estates Tract 10?

The $999 covers your down payment and locks in Stardust Estates Tract 10 in your name. No closing costs, no application fees, no escrow surprises. Monthly payments begin the following month under a fixed, simple-interest installment plan.

Why is Stardust Estates Tract 10 so affordable?

Stardust Estates Tract 10 is rural raw acreage in a region where land prices are still buyer-friendly, sold direct from the owner with no realtor commission, no bank fees, and no underwriter padding. Strip those middlemen out and the price drops substantially.

Can I pay off Stardust Estates Tract 10 early?

Yes. Stardust Estates Tract 10 can be paid off at any time without prepayment penalty. Many first-time buyers pay off within 2-4 years; some pay cash for the discounted sticker price upfront. Either path is fine.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land