TRACT 15AVAILABLE
5.13acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$453.03/month
$33,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 15 is 5.13 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $33,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $453.03/month over 10 years or $339.38/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.13 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 15 is a 5.13-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to escape into nature. With ample space to spread out, you can create your own off-grid retreat or recreational getaway.

The land is characterized by its natural beauty, providing a serene backdrop for outdoor activities. While there are no specific features or utilities listed, the untouched landscape allows for creative possibilities. You can envision a cozy cabin or a camping area to enjoy weekends with family and friends.

Privacy is a key feature of this property, allowing you to immerse yourself in the tranquility of rural living. Whether you're interested in hunting, hiking, or simply relaxing in your own slice of wilderness, this tract has the potential to fulfill your desires.

Make Stardust Estates Tract 15 your own and explore the various ways to utilize this land for recreation or investment. The possibilities are as vast as the open sky above!

Status
Available
Price
$33,900
Acres
5.13
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 15 — Recreational Acreage

Stardust Estates Tract 15 is the weekend property you keep meaning to buy — 5.13 acres of recreational acreage in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $33,900 — about $453.03/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.13 acres it is the 22nd-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $6,608 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Can I use Stardust Estates Tract 15 on weekends?

Yes — Stardust Estates Tract 15 is yours the moment you close. Most owners use rural tracts like this as weekend retreats: hiking, ATV riding, camping, target shooting, and bringing family out from the city. No HOA rules against overnight stays or RV use — just check the light covenants and county for any limits.

Can I live in an RV on Stardust Estates Tract 15?

Short-term RV stays are generally fine on Stardust Estates Tract 15 — confirm the light covenants for your tract for any limits. Full-time RV residency rules also vary by county; most allow it once a permitted septic is in place. Check with the county clerk for your specific district.

Can I build ATV trails on Stardust Estates Tract 15?

Yes. Cutting and maintaining ATV trails on Stardust Estates Tract 15 is standard practice on rural recreational acreage. No permits needed for personal trails on your own land. Many owners spend a few weekends roughing in a loop and a destination clearing.

Is Stardust Estates Tract 15 good for outdoor recreation?

Stardust Estates Tract 15 is private rural acreage where you control access and use. Hiking, camping, recreational use, and hunting in season are all common activities on tracts like this.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land