TRACT 13AVAILABLE
5.17acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$356.64/month
$26,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 13 is 5.17 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $26,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $356.64/month over 10 years or $267.17/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.17 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 13 is a 5.17-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This expansive tract offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace nature and enjoy the great outdoors. With plenty of space to roam, it’s perfect for those looking to create a private retreat away from the hustle and bustle of everyday life.

The land itself is a blank canvas, ideal for various recreational activities and possible off-grid living. Picture setting up a cozy cabin or a homestead where you can enjoy the tranquility of country life. The surrounding landscape provides a perfect backdrop for hunting, hiking, or simply unwinding in a peaceful environment.

While there are no utilities listed, the natural beauty and privacy of this land make it a great investment for anyone looking to develop their off-grid dream. The absence of distractions allows you to truly connect with nature and explore all the possibilities this property has to offer.

Whether you envision a hunting camp, a place for family gatherings, or a serene getaway, Stardust Estates Tract 13 is ready for your vision. Don't miss out on the chance to make this 5.17-acre haven in Reynolds County your own.

Status
Available
Price
$26,900
Acres
5.17
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 13 — Hunt Without a Lease

Stardust Estates Tract 13 is a private hunting tract — 5.17 acres of private hunting tract in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $26,900 — about $356.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.17 acres it is the 20th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $5,203 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Is Stardust Estates Tract 13 huntable land?

Stardust Estates Tract 13 is private rural acreage with the cover and food sources typical of huntable country. Whitetail and turkey are the main targets; small game and seasonal waterfowl (where water is nearby) round out the calendar.

Is Stardust Estates Tract 13 good deer hunting?

Stardust Estates Tract 13 is in well-known deer country. Tracts this size typically support 1-3 mature whitetail bucks year-round; success depends on stand placement, season pressure, and food plots. Many neighboring owners harvest mature bucks annually.

When can I hunt on Stardust Estates Tract 13?

You can hunt Stardust Estates Tract 13 during the state-regulated seasons for each species. As the private landowner you control access — so your acreage sees only the pressure you choose to put on it.

Can I put up a deer stand on Stardust Estates Tract 13?

Yes — Stardust Estates Tract 13 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land