TRACT 8AVAILABLE
8.53acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$714.64/month
$52,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 8 is 8.53 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $52,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $714.64/month over 10 years or $535.36/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
8.53 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 8 is a 8.53-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This spacious tract offers an excellent opportunity for those looking to embrace the beauty of rural living and the great outdoors. With ample room to explore and enjoy nature, this land can be a perfect spot for your private retreat.

The terrain is ideally suited for a variety of recreational activities, making it a great option for hunters, nature enthusiasts, or anyone seeking an off-grid lifestyle. You’ll find plenty of space to roam and explore the native flora and fauna that Missouri has to offer.

Whether you envision building a cozy cabin, setting up a homestead, or simply using it as a weekend getaway, this property provides the potential for a variety of uses. The tranquil setting ensures privacy and a chance to disconnect from the hustle and bustle of city life.

Stardust Estates Tract 8 is ready for you to come and make it your own, providing the perfect opportunity to create memories in a serene environment. Embrace the possibilities this land offers for your future adventures!

Status
Available
Price
$52,900
Acres
8.53
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 8 — A Cabin in the Trees

Stardust Estates Tract 8 is a private wooded cabin site — 8.53 acres of off-grid cabin site in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $52,900 — about $714.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 8.53 acres it is the largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $6,202 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Can I build a cabin on Stardust Estates Tract 8?

Yes. Stardust Estates Tract 8 is private rural acreage commonly used for stick-built and prefab cabins, including A-frames, log cabins, and off-grid builds. Most rural counties don't require permits for small recreational cabins; verify with the county clerk for your specific footprint.

How do I get power to a cabin on Stardust Estates Tract 8?

Two paths: utility extension from the road (if available, $$/foot of run) or off-grid solar. Most small cabins on Stardust Estates Tract 8-sized tracts run fine on a 2-4 kW solar array with a propane backup; payback vs. utility extension is usually under 5 years.

Can I build a tiny home on Stardust Estates Tract 8?

Tiny homes may be allowed on Stardust Estates Tract 8 — check the property covenants and county rules first, as some properties have minimum square footage requirements that apply. Confirm before purchasing if tiny-home use is your plan.

Can I sleep in a tent on Stardust Estates Tract 8?

Stardust Estates Tract 8 is yours from closing day. Tent camping and personal recreational use are common on rural acreage. Check the property covenants for any use restrictions specific to Stardust Estates Tract 8.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land