TRACT 34AVAILABLE
7.4acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$521.87/month
$38,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 34 is 7.4 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $38,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $521.87/month over 10 years or $390.95/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
7.4 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Reynolds County, Missouri, Stardust Estates offers a unique opportunity to own your slice of paradise. With a total of 225.01 acres, this expansive property features multiple tracts, each ranging from 5.05 to 8.53 acres. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, a place to build your dream home, or a retreat for outdoor adventures, this land is perfectly suited for various lifestyles. The natural beauty and tranquility of the area make it an ideal location for anyone seeking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

Read the full Stardust Estates overview →

Status
Available
Price
$38,900
Acres
7.4
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 34 — Generational Land

Stardust Estates Tract 34 is acreage that outlives you — 7.4 acres of family land holding in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $38,900 — about $521.87/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 7.4 acres it is the 4th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $5,257 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

How does Stardust Estates Tract 34 transfer to my family after I pass?

Stardust Estates Tract 34 is your real property, transferred to heirs via standard probate, will, or a living trust. We recommend most owners put rural acreage in a small living trust to bypass probate entirely — your estate attorney can set this up cheaply.

Can I co-own Stardust Estates Tract 34 with family?

Yes — we can issue the deed in joint names (e.g. spouses, siblings, parent-and-child) at no extra cost. Joint ownership simplifies inheritance and lets multiple family members enjoy the land equally.

Can multiple structures be built on Stardust Estates Tract 34?

Check the property covenants for Stardust Estates Tract 34 first — most rural acreage allows multiple structures with individual county permits. No HOA oversight, but covenant terms vary by property.

Can grandkids camp on Stardust Estates Tract 34?

Yes — and the kids and grandkids using a family land tract like Stardust Estates Tract 34 for weekend camping, fishing (if water is nearby), and outdoor adventures is one of the most common owner-stories we hear. No HOA fees and no neighbors complaining.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land