TRACT 3AVAILABLE
6.05acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$535.64/month
$39,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 3 is 6.05 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $39,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $535.64/month over 10 years or $401.27/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
6.05 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 3 is a 6.05-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This charming piece of land offers a fantastic opportunity for anyone looking to escape the hustle and bustle of everyday life. With plenty of space to explore, it’s perfect for those who appreciate nature and the great outdoors.

The terrain is ideal for creating your own off-grid retreat, whether that be a cozy cabin or a simple camping site. Imagine spending weekends here, surrounded by the tranquility of the woods, with ample room to roam and unwind. This tract offers a peaceful escape from urban living, making it an excellent choice for a hunting camp or a private getaway.

While there are no listed features such as utilities or structures, this gives you the freedom to design and develop the property to fit your vision. Picture a space where you can enjoy the beauty of Missouri’s landscape, with opportunities for hiking, wildlife watching, or simply soaking in the serenity of your surroundings.

Stardust Estates Tract 3 is not just a piece of land; it’s a canvas for your dreams. Whether you’re looking for a recreational spot or a future investment, this property has the potential to fulfill your desires for a rural lifestyle. Don’t miss your chance to own this inviting tract in Reynolds County, Missouri!

Status
Available
Price
$39,900
Acres
6.05
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 3 — Buy-and-Hold Acreage

Stardust Estates Tract 3 is patient money — buy it, hold it, watch it compound — 6.05 acres of land investment hold in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $39,900 — about $535.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.05 acres it is the 10th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $6,595 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Stardust Estates Tract 3 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Stardust Estates Tract 3 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

What is the property tax on Stardust Estates Tract 3?

Rural raw-land property tax for tracts of Stardust Estates Tract 3's size typically runs $50-$300/year, depending on county appraisal. Far below carrying cost on most other investment types.

Who buys land like Stardust Estates Tract 3?

Typical buyer pool for tracts like Stardust Estates Tract 3: homesteaders moving from urban areas, hunters wanting their own woods, retirees building a cabin, families wanting recreational acreage, and adjacent neighbors expanding their holdings. Demand is steady.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land