TRACT 30AVAILABLE
7.63acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$535.64/month
$39,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 30 is 7.63 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $39,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $535.64/month over 10 years or $401.27/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
7.63 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 30 is a 7.63-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This spacious tract offers a fantastic opportunity for those looking to escape into nature and enjoy the tranquility of rural living.

With plenty of room to roam, this land is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts who appreciate the beauty of the Missouri landscape. Imagine setting up your own private campsite or exploring various recreational activities right at your doorstep.

The natural surroundings create an inviting atmosphere, ideal for building a cabin or a cozy getaway retreat. Whether you're seeking a hunting camp or a peaceful spot for weekend getaways, this property provides a blank canvas for your dreams.

The surrounding area is rich in wildlife, making it an excellent choice for hunting and outdoor adventures. Enjoy the privacy and serenity that comes with owning your own piece of land in this beautiful county.

Embrace the potential of Stardust Estates Tract 30, where you can create lasting memories and enjoy the great outdoors. This is your chance to invest in a property that offers both a recreational escape and a place to call your own.

Status
Available
Price
$39,900
Acres
7.63
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 30 — Your Own Hunting Acreage

Stardust Estates Tract 30 gives you your own seasons on your own land — 7.63 acres of private hunting tract in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $39,900 — about $535.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 7.63 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $5,229 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Is Stardust Estates Tract 30 huntable land?

Stardust Estates Tract 30 is private rural acreage with the cover and food sources typical of huntable country. Whitetail and turkey are the main targets; small game and seasonal waterfowl (where water is nearby) round out the calendar.

Is Stardust Estates Tract 30 good deer hunting?

Stardust Estates Tract 30 is in well-known deer country. Tracts this size typically support 1-3 mature whitetail bucks year-round; success depends on stand placement, season pressure, and food plots. Many neighboring owners harvest mature bucks annually.

When can I hunt on Stardust Estates Tract 30?

You can hunt Stardust Estates Tract 30 during the state-regulated seasons for each species. As the private landowner you control access — so your acreage sees only the pressure you choose to put on it.

Can I put up a deer stand on Stardust Estates Tract 30?

Yes — Stardust Estates Tract 30 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land