TRACT 7AVAILABLE
6.88acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$576.95/month
$42,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 7 is 6.88 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $42,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $576.95/month over 10 years or $432.21/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
6.88 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 7 is a 6.88-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This expansive tract offers a fantastic opportunity for those looking to escape into nature and enjoy the tranquility of rural living.

The land is perfect for creating your own off-grid retreat, with ample space to set up a hunting camp or a peaceful getaway. Whether you're interested in weekends spent in nature or a more permanent homestead, the possibilities are endless.

Imagine building a cozy cabin where you can unwind and enjoy the beautiful surroundings. With plenty of room to roam, you can explore the natural landscape, go hiking, or simply relax in the great outdoors.

This property provides the perfect backdrop for outdoor adventures, making it an ideal spot for hunting enthusiasts or anyone seeking a recreational escape. Stardust Estates Tract 7 is not just a piece of land; it’s a canvas for your dream rural lifestyle.

Status
Available
Price
$42,900
Acres
6.88
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 7 — Homestead Start

Stardust Estates Tract 7 is sized for a real working homestead, not a hobby plot — 6.88 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $42,900 — about $576.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.88 acres it is the 7th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $6,235 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I raise livestock on Stardust Estates Tract 7?

Small homestead-scale animals — chickens, goats, hogs, bees — are common on rural private acreage like Stardust Estates Tract 7. Confirm livestock is permitted under the property covenants and county ordinances for Stardust Estates Tract 7 before bringing animals on.

How fast can I take possession of Stardust Estates Tract 7?

Most buyers close on Stardust Estates Tract 7 within 3-5 business days of the $999 down payment. Because there is no underwriter and no bank, you can be walking the property and clearing brush by the following weekend.

How do I buy Stardust Estates Tract 7 without a bank?

Simple: put $999 down and sign a direct purchase agreement with Zero Credit Land. No bank, no underwriter, no realtor. The paperwork goes by email and you can take possession within days.

Can Stardust Estates Tract 7 be my full-time residence?

Yes. Many homestead buyers move onto rural acreage like Stardust Estates Tract 7 full-time. County building permits cover the residence itself; once you have a permitted dwelling and septic, full-time residency is straightforward.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land