TRACT 9AVAILABLE
5.87acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$494.33/month
$36,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 9 is 5.87 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $36,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $494.33/month over 10 years or $370.32/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.87 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 9 is a 5.87-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This spacious tract offers plenty of room to explore and enjoy the natural surroundings, making it an excellent choice for those looking to escape into the great outdoors.

Imagine setting up your own private retreat here. The expansive land provides ample opportunities for off-grid living, whether it be a rustic cabin, a cozy campsite, or simply a place to unwind and enjoy nature. With no listed features, this property allows you the freedom to create your own vision without any predetermined limitations.

The diverse landscape of the area is perfect for nature enthusiasts and outdoor adventurers alike. Whether you’re interested in hiking, camping, or simply soaking in the tranquility of the surroundings, this tract can serve as your personal sanctuary.

Stardust Estates Tract 9 is an ideal spot for those seeking a peaceful getaway or a long-term investment in a beautiful rural setting. Embrace the potential for a homestead, recreational retreat, or simply a place to connect with nature in Reynolds County, Missouri.

Status
Available
Price
$36,900
Acres
5.87
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 9 — Private Hunting Country

Stardust Estates Tract 9 reads as classic hunting country — 5.87 acres of private hunting tract in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $36,900 — about $494.33/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.87 acres it is the 13th-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $6,286 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Is Stardust Estates Tract 9 huntable land?

Stardust Estates Tract 9 is private rural acreage with the cover and food sources typical of huntable country. Whitetail and turkey are the main targets; small game and seasonal waterfowl (where water is nearby) round out the calendar.

What wildlife lives near Stardust Estates Tract 9?

Stardust Estates Tract 9 is in rural country with the wildlife typical of the region — whitetail deer, turkey, squirrel, occasional coyote and bobcat. Trail cameras consistently show good movement on tracts of this size.

Do I need a hunting license to hunt Stardust Estates Tract 9?

Yes — even on private land, state-issued hunting licenses and tags are required. Owning Stardust Estates Tract 9 gives you the right to control access and hunt during seasons, but does not waive state license requirements.

Can I put up a deer stand on Stardust Estates Tract 9?

Yes — Stardust Estates Tract 9 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land