TRACT 32AVAILABLE
8.01acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$563.18/month
$41,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 32 is 8.01 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $41,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $563.18/month over 10 years or $421.90/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
8.01 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 32 is an 8.01-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This spacious tract offers a fantastic opportunity to embrace the tranquility of rural living while enjoying the natural beauty that Missouri has to offer.

The terrain is perfect for those looking to create their own off-grid retreat or hunting camp. With ample space to explore and enjoy outdoor activities, you'll find plenty of room to roam. The area is known for its picturesque landscapes and abundant wildlife, making it an ideal spot for nature enthusiasts.

While there are no specific features listed for this tract, the absence of utilities offers a blank canvas for your vision. You can design the space exactly how you want, whether that's a cozy cabin, a homestead setup, or a simple camping area for weekend getaways.

With privacy and space in mind, Stardust Estates Tract 32 is a great investment for anyone seeking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. Embrace the opportunity to create your own slice of paradise in Reynolds County, Missouri!

Status
Available
Price
$41,900
Acres
8.01
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 32 — Weekend Country

Stardust Estates Tract 32 is sized for weekends, hunts, and family escapes — 8.01 acres of recreational acreage in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $41,900 — about $563.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 8.01 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $5,231 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Can I use Stardust Estates Tract 32 on weekends?

Yes — Stardust Estates Tract 32 is yours the moment you close. Most owners use rural tracts like this as weekend retreats: hiking, ATV riding, camping, target shooting, and bringing family out from the city. No HOA rules against overnight stays or RV use — just check the light covenants and county for any limits.

Can I live in an RV on Stardust Estates Tract 32?

Short-term RV stays are generally fine on Stardust Estates Tract 32 — confirm the light covenants for your tract for any limits. Full-time RV residency rules also vary by county; most allow it once a permitted septic is in place. Check with the county clerk for your specific district.

Can I build ATV trails on Stardust Estates Tract 32?

Yes. Cutting and maintaining ATV trails on Stardust Estates Tract 32 is standard practice on rural recreational acreage. No permits needed for personal trails on your own land. Many owners spend a few weekends roughing in a loop and a destination clearing.

Is Stardust Estates Tract 32 good for outdoor recreation?

Stardust Estates Tract 32 is private rural acreage where you control access and use. Hiking, camping, recreational use, and hunting in season are all common activities on tracts like this.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land