TRACT 24AVAILABLE
5.12acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$356.64/month
$26,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stardust Estates Tract 24 is 5.12 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $26,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $356.64/month over 10 years or $267.17/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Corridon
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.12 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stardust Estates Tract 24 is a 5.12-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This spacious tract offers a blank canvas for those looking to immerse themselves in the beauty of rural living. With plenty of room to explore, it's an ideal spot for anyone seeking a place to unwind, recharge, or create their own off-grid retreat.

Surrounded by the tranquility of nature, the land boasts a variety of terrain that invites outdoor activities and exploration. Picture yourself enjoying peaceful afternoons, surrounded by the sights and sounds of the great outdoors. This property provides the perfect opportunity for camping, hiking, or simply taking in the beauty of the Missouri landscape.

While there are no listed features such as utilities or water sources, this opens up a world of possibilities for the enterprising buyer. You can design your own space, whether that's a rustic cabin, a cozy homestead, or an innovative off-grid setup tailored to your lifestyle.

Stardust Estates Tract 24 is a fantastic investment for those who appreciate the charm of rural life. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, a hunting camp, or a long-term investment, this property offers the potential for endless adventures and the chance to connect with nature in a serene setting.

Status
Available
Price
$26,900
Acres
5.12
Property Map
Property plat map

Stardust Estates Tract 24 — Homestead-Ready Acreage

Stardust Estates Tract 24 gives you the room to grow food, raise animals, and build slow — 5.12 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Stardust Estates. Priced at $26,900 — about $356.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 102 miles from St. Louis and 120 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.12 acres it is the 23rd-largest of the 24 tracts still available at Stardust Estates, at about $5,254 per acre versus a $5,859 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I raise livestock on Stardust Estates Tract 24?

Small homestead-scale animals — chickens, goats, hogs, bees — are common on rural private acreage like Stardust Estates Tract 24. Confirm livestock is permitted under the property covenants and county ordinances for Stardust Estates Tract 24 before bringing animals on.

How long does it take to close on Stardust Estates Tract 24?

Stardust Estates Tract 24 closes via a direct purchase agreement (no bank, no credit check) usually within a few days of receiving your $999 down payment. We send the paperwork by email and you can take possession immediately to start clearing or planting.

Do I need a realtor to buy Stardust Estates Tract 24?

No. Stardust Estates Tract 24 is sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Skipping the realtor saves 5-6% off the typical raw-land transaction cost and is a core reason our $999-down structure pencils out.

Can Stardust Estates Tract 24 be my full-time residence?

Yes. Many homestead buyers move onto rural acreage like Stardust Estates Tract 24 full-time. County building permits cover the residence itself; once you have a permitted dwelling and septic, full-time residency is straightforward.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land