TRACT 128AVAILABLE
65.45acres

Latimer, Oklahoma

$1,843.73/month
$134,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128 is 65.45 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $134,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,843.73/month over 10 years or $1,381.20/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
65.45 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128 covers 65.45 acres of wooded hill country with dirt road access. The tract has long views across the surrounding ridges. Moderate to heavy timber, mostly pine and hardwood, covers the tract. There is no power on site, which makes it a natural fit for a solar cabin or an off-grid weekend camp. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$134,900
Acres
65.45
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128 — Wooded Cabin Lot

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128 is sized for a year-round or weekend cabin — 65.45 acres of off-grid cabin site in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase II. Priced at $134,900 — about $1,843.73/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 89 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 65.45 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 9 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase II, at about $2,061 per acre versus a $2,715 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Is Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128 buildable for a cabin?

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128 is buildable rural acreage with road access typical of the region. Owners regularly put up A-frames, log cabins, kit cabins, and small custom builds without issue. Septic + small-cabin permit is usually the only paperwork involved.

How do I get power to a cabin on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128?

Two paths: utility extension from the road (if available, $$/foot of run) or off-grid solar. Most small cabins on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128-sized tracts run fine on a 2-4 kW solar array with a propane backup; payback vs. utility extension is usually under 5 years.

Can I build a tiny home on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128?

Tiny homes may be allowed on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128 — check the property covenants and county rules first, as some properties have minimum square footage requirements that apply. Confirm before purchasing if tiny-home use is your plan.

Can I camp on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128 while I build my cabin?

Yes — Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 128 is yours the day you close. Tent camping and temporary use while you plan your build are common. Check the property covenants and county rules for any limits on extended RV or temporary structure use.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land