TRACT 100AVAILABLE
19.7acres

Latimer, Oklahoma

$769.72/month
$56,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100 is 19.7 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $56,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $769.72/month over 10 years or $576.62/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
19.7 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 100 is a large 19.7-acre tract in Stone Bridge Phase II, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. From the higher ground you look out over the San Bois Mountains. It is timbered with shortleaf pine mixed with oak and other hardwoods. No utilities are in place, so it suits buyers who want a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$56,900
Acres
19.7
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100 — The Easy First Land Purchase

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100 is sized for your first land purchase — 19.7 acres of starter acreage in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase II. Priced at $56,900 — about $769.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 89 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 19.7 acres it is the 6th-largest of the 9 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase II, at about $2,888 per acre versus a $2,715 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Should I buy Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100 as my first piece of land?

For most first-time land buyers, Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100 is sized and priced to be a comfortable starter purchase. You get a real recorded deed, a real piece of rural acreage, and a payment that fits beside the rent without strain. Many buyers later move up to larger tracts after getting comfortable.

How does the $999 down on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100 work?

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100 is sold via direct purchase agreement. You pay $999 down to take possession, then make simple monthly installments over the agreed term — no credit check, no bank, no closing fees. Full payoff at any time without penalty.

What is the catch with Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100?

There is no catch. Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100 is real recorded rural acreage sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Direct-purchase land sales (sometimes called owner financing or land contracts) have existed for decades — we just removed the credit-check and big-bank-down-payment steps.

Is there a prepayment penalty on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100?

No prepayment penalty on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 100. Pay it off year one, year five, year ten — all fine. The total interest you pay scales down with how fast you pay; many buyers accelerate payments to clear the balance in 3-5 years.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land