TRACT 116AVAILABLE
12.64acres

Latimer, Oklahoma

$549.41/month
$40,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116 is 12.64 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $40,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $549.41/month over 10 years or $411.58/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
12.64 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116 covers 12.64 acres of wooded hill country with dirt road access. The tract has long views across the surrounding ridges. Moderate to heavy timber, mostly pine and hardwood, covers the tract. There is no power on site, which makes it a natural fit for a solar cabin or an off-grid weekend camp. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$40,900
Acres
12.64
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116 — Hunt Without a Lease

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116 is a private hunting tract — 12.64 acres of private hunting tract in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase II. Priced at $40,900 — about $549.41/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 89 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 12.64 acres it is the 9th-largest of the 9 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase II, at about $3,236 per acre versus a $2,715 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Do I need to lease Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116 to hunt it?

No — you own Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116 outright. No annual hunting lease, no shared access with other hunters. The state license fee is the only ongoing cost for hunting your own acreage.

What wildlife lives near Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116?

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116 is in rural country with the wildlife typical of the region — whitetail deer, turkey, squirrel, occasional coyote and bobcat. Trail cameras consistently show good movement on tracts of this size.

Do I need a hunting license to hunt Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116?

Yes — even on private land, state-issued hunting licenses and tags are required. Owning Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116 gives you the right to control access and hunt during seasons, but does not waive state license requirements.

Can I set up trail cameras on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116?

Yes. Trail cameras can go up the day you close on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 116. Many owners run cameras year-round to pattern wildlife movement before the season opens.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land