TRACT 124AVAILABLE
36.9acres

Latimer, Oklahoma

$1,403.11/month
$102,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124 is 36.9 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $102,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,403.11/month over 10 years or $1,051.12/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
36.9 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 124 is a large 36.9-acre tract in Stone Bridge Phase II, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. From the higher ground you look out over the San Bois Mountains. It is timbered with shortleaf pine mixed with oak and other hardwoods. No utilities are in place, so it suits buyers who want a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$102,900
Acres
36.9
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124 — Generational Land

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124 is acreage that outlives you — 36.9 acres of family land holding in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase II. Priced at $102,900 — about $1,403.11/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 89 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 36.9 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 9 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase II, at about $2,789 per acre versus a $2,715 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

Can I will Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124 to my children?

Yes. Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124 is sold via recorded deed in your name — you can will it, gift it, or transfer it to family at any time. Many of our owners buy as a generational land hold for their kids and grandkids.

Can siblings or parents share Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124 with me?

Yes. Joint ownership of Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124 with a spouse, sibling, or parent is simple — we put both names on the deed at closing. Many family-land buyers do this so multiple generations share the asset from day one.

Can I build a cabin plus an outbuilding on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124?

Many owners on tracts like Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124 build a cabin and a utility outbuilding or covered pavilion. Check the covenants for Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124 to confirm what is allowed, then pull individual county permits for each structure.

Can I host extended family on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124?

Yes. Multi-family gatherings on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 124-sized tracts are common — bring tents, RVs, friends, in-laws. Many owners build out a primitive guest pad (a graveled flat with a fire ring) specifically for hosting.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land