TRACT 125AVAILABLE
24.05acres

Latimer, Oklahoma

$934.95/month
$68,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125 is 24.05 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $68,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $934.95/month over 10 years or $700.40/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
24.05 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125 covers 24.05 acres of wooded hill country with dirt road access. The tract has long views across the surrounding ridges. Moderate to heavy timber, mostly pine and hardwood, covers the tract. There is no power on site, which makes it a natural fit for a solar cabin or an off-grid weekend camp. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$68,900
Acres
24.05
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125 — Build Here

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125 is a build-ready home site — 24.05 acres of build-ready home site in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase II. Priced at $68,900 — about $934.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 89 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 24.05 acres it is the 4th-largest of the 9 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase II, at about $2,865 per acre versus a $2,715 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Is Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125 buildable?

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125 is a buildable rural tract. Road access, septic potential, and standard county permit availability are the three boxes; Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125 checks all three for the typical rural buyer. Specific perc-test status is listed on the property page.

Is permitting hard on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125?

No — rural county permitting around Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125 is buyer-friendly. There's no HOA design committee, no architectural review board, no zoning variance hearings. Standard residential and septic permits handle most builds.

Can I drop a modular home on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125?

Yes — modular homes are allowed on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125 under standard rural-county rules. Set time from order to move-in is typically 2-4 months. Pair with a county-permitted septic and you're ready to live in.

How long does it take to build on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125?

A modular home on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 125 can be set in 2-3 months from order; a stick-built custom home typically takes 6-12 months. Off-grid cabin owners often finish in a single summer working weekends.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land