TRACT 119AVAILABLE
14.84acres

Latimer, Oklahoma

$604.49/month
$44,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 119 is 14.84 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $44,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $604.49/month over 10 years or $452.84/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
14.84 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 119 is a 14.84-acre Phase 2 tract with mountain views and access by an unmaintained dirt road. It is covered in shortleaf pine and hardwoods, with no power or other utilities, so it is a blank slate for a permanent off-grid home or a weekend getaway. At over 14 acres it is one of the larger tracts available at Stone Bridge.

Status
Available
Price
$44,900
Acres
14.84
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 119 — Buy-and-Hold Acreage

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 119 is patient money — buy it, hold it, watch it compound — 14.84 acres of land investment hold in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase II. Priced at $44,900 — about $604.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 89 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 14.84 acres it is the 8th-largest of the 9 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase II, at about $3,026 per acre versus a $2,715 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Should I buy Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 119 as an investment?

For buyers looking for a real-asset hold (vs. stocks or crypto), Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 119 offers low carrying cost, no maintenance burden, and exposure to rural-land demand. The $999-down structure makes the entry small enough to add land to a diversified portfolio.

What is the property tax on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 119?

Rural raw-land property tax for tracts of Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 119's size typically runs $50-$300/year, depending on county appraisal. Far below carrying cost on most other investment types.

Who buys land like Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 119?

Typical buyer pool for tracts like Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 119: homesteaders moving from urban areas, hunters wanting their own woods, retirees building a cabin, families wanting recreational acreage, and adjacent neighbors expanding their holdings. Demand is steady.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land