TRACT 102AVAILABLE
15.77acres

Latimer, Oklahoma

$563.18/month
$41,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102 is 15.77 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $41,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $563.18/month over 10 years or $421.90/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
15.77 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

At 15.77 acres, Tract 102 gives you room to spread out in Stone Bridge Phase II, with access by an unmaintained dirt road. Expect mountain views from the open spots on the property. Shortleaf pine and native hardwoods cover most of the ground, good cover for deer and turkey. It is fully off-grid today, ready for a hunting camp, a vacation cabin or a permanent off-grid home. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$41,900
Acres
15.77
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102 — Wooded Cabin Lot

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102 is sized for a year-round or weekend cabin — 15.77 acres of off-grid cabin site in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase II. Priced at $41,900 — about $563.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 89 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 15.77 acres it is the 7th-largest of the 9 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase II, at about $2,657 per acre versus a $2,715 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Is Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102 buildable for a cabin?

Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102 is buildable rural acreage with road access typical of the region. Owners regularly put up A-frames, log cabins, kit cabins, and small custom builds without issue. Septic + small-cabin permit is usually the only paperwork involved.

How do I get power to a cabin on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102?

Two paths: utility extension from the road (if available, $$/foot of run) or off-grid solar. Most small cabins on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102-sized tracts run fine on a 2-4 kW solar array with a propane backup; payback vs. utility extension is usually under 5 years.

Can I build a tiny home on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102?

Tiny homes may be allowed on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102 — check the property covenants and county rules first, as some properties have minimum square footage requirements that apply. Confirm before purchasing if tiny-home use is your plan.

Can I camp on Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102 while I build my cabin?

Yes — Stone Bridge Phase II Tract 102 is yours the day you close. Tent camping and temporary use while you plan your build are common. Check the property covenants and county rules for any limits on extended RV or temporary structure use.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land