TRACT 4AVAILABLE
  • Electric
6.01acres

Henderson County, Tennessee

$590.72/month
$43,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 is 6.01 acres in Henderson County, Tennessee, listed at $43,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $590.72/month over 10 years or $442.53/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 135.562470, -88.470250
  2. 235.561660, -88.469760
  3. 335.561282, -88.466898
  4. 435.562270, -88.466760
Address
Henderson County, Tennessee
City
Huron
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38345
Area
6.01 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the serene landscape of Henderson County, Tennessee, Whiskey Ridge presents an incredible opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural paradise. This expansive property boasts a total of 1,034.3 acres. Whether you envision a cozy cabin for weekend retreats, a homestead surrounded by nature, or a hunting lodge to enjoy the great outdoors, Whiskey Ridge is the perfect canvas for your vision.

Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with the gentle rustling of leaves and the distant calls of wildlife. This tranquil setting is perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. With the natural beauty of Henderson County all around, your outdoor adventures await just outside your door.

Read the full Whiskey Ridge overview →

Status
Available
Price
$43,900
Acres
6.01
Property Map
Property plat map

Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 — Starter Country Land

Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 is starter acreage — 6.01 acres of starter acreage in Henderson County, Tennessee. Part of Whiskey Ridge. Priced at $43,900 — about $590.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 91 miles from Tupelo and 93 miles from Memphis (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.01 acres it is the 12th-largest of the 13 tracts still available at Whiskey Ridge, at about $7,304 per acre versus a $6,774 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Is Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 a good starter parcel?

Yes — Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 is sized and priced for first-time land buyers. The $999-down direct-purchase structure removes the bank hurdle, and the acreage is enough to support a cabin, a homestead start, or recreational use without overwhelming a new owner.

What does $999 down on Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 actually mean?

It means Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 is yours from the day you wire or charge the $999. The remaining balance is paid in monthly installments over the agreed term (typically 20 years) at a fixed rate. No bank, no credit check, no mortgage broker.

Why is Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 so affordable?

Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 is rural raw acreage in a region where land prices are still buyer-friendly, sold direct from the owner with no realtor commission, no bank fees, and no underwriter padding. Strip those middlemen out and the price drops substantially.

Can I pay off Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 early?

Yes. Whiskey Ridge Tract 4 can be paid off at any time without prepayment penalty. Many first-time buyers pay off within 2-4 years; some pay cash for the discounted sticker price upfront. Either path is fine.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land