TRACT 86AVAILABLE
11.33acres

Henderson County, Tennessee

$1,031.34/month
$75,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Whiskey Ridge Tract 86 is 11.33 acres in Henderson County, Tennessee, listed at $75,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,031.34/month over 10 years or $772.61/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Henderson County, Tennessee
City
Huron
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38345
Area
11.33 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Whiskey Ridge Tract 86 is a 11.33-acre property located in Henderson County, Tennessee. This charming tract offers a perfect blend of natural beauty and privacy, making it an ideal spot for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. The terrain is diverse, featuring a mix of open spaces and wooded areas, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. Whether you're dreaming of a cozy cabin, a hunting camp, or a serene homestead, this land provides ample opportunities. Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with plenty of space for exploring, hiking, or simply relaxing in your own slice of paradise. With its secluded feel, Whiskey Ridge Tract 86 is not just a piece of land; it's a chance to create your own retreat or investment in the heart of Tennessee. Whether you’re looking to build your dream getaway or enjoy recreational activities, this property is ready for your vision.

Status
Available
Price
$75,900
Acres
11.33
Property Map
Property plat map

Whiskey Ridge Tract 86 — Build-Ready Home Site

Whiskey Ridge Tract 86 is shovel-ready acreage — 11.33 acres of build-ready home site in Henderson County, Tennessee. Part of Whiskey Ridge. Priced at $75,900 — about $1,031.34/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 91 miles from Tupelo and 93 miles from Memphis (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 11.33 acres it is the 5th-largest of the 14 tracts still available at Whiskey Ridge, at about $6,699 per acre versus a $6,683 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Can I build a house on Whiskey Ridge Tract 86?

Yes. Whiskey Ridge Tract 86 is buildable rural acreage suited for stick-built homes, modular homes, log homes, and barndominiums. County permits are required for the structure and septic, but there is no HOA design review or architectural board.

What permits do I need to build on Whiskey Ridge Tract 86?

For a typical build on Whiskey Ridge Tract 86 you need: (1) a residential building permit from the county, (2) a septic permit + perc test, and (3) an electrical permit if running utility power. Each is straightforward; the whole package usually runs $400-$1,000.

Are mobile homes allowed on Whiskey Ridge Tract 86?

Whiskey Ridge Tract 86 is check the covenants and county rules for this property. Mobile and manufactured homes may be permitted — check the property covenants and county rules for Whiskey Ridge Tract 86, as some require minimum square footage or restrict older units.

How fast can I move onto Whiskey Ridge Tract 86?

Fast options: RV onto Whiskey Ridge Tract 86 within a week of closing (no permit needed in most counties). Modular home set: 2-4 months. Stick-built or barndominium: 6-12 months. Owner-built cabin on weekends: one season.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land