TRACT 90AVAILABLE
9.42acres

Henderson County, Tennessee

$852.34/month
$62,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Whiskey Ridge Tract 90 is 9.42 acres in Henderson County, Tennessee, listed at $62,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $852.34/month over 10 years or $638.51/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Henderson County, Tennessee
City
Huron
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38345
Area
9.42 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the serene landscape of Henderson County, Tennessee, Whiskey Ridge presents an incredible opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural paradise. This expansive property boasts a total of 1,034.3 acres. Whether you envision a cozy cabin for weekend retreats, a homestead surrounded by nature, or a hunting lodge to enjoy the great outdoors, Whiskey Ridge is the perfect canvas for your vision.

Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with the gentle rustling of leaves and the distant calls of wildlife. This tranquil setting is perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. With the natural beauty of Henderson County all around, your outdoor adventures await just outside your door.

Read the full Whiskey Ridge overview →

Status
Available
Price
$62,900
Acres
9.42
Property Map
Property plat map

Whiskey Ridge Tract 90 — Your Forever Home Site

Whiskey Ridge Tract 90 is sized to drop a foundation on — 9.42 acres of build-ready home site in Henderson County, Tennessee. Part of Whiskey Ridge. Priced at $62,900 — about $852.34/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 91 miles from Tupelo and 93 miles from Memphis (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 9.42 acres it is the 8th-largest of the 12 tracts still available at Whiskey Ridge, at about $6,677 per acre versus a $6,759 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Can I build a house on Whiskey Ridge Tract 90?

Yes. Whiskey Ridge Tract 90 is buildable rural acreage suited for stick-built homes, modular homes, log homes, and barndominiums. County permits are required for the structure and septic, but there is no HOA design review or architectural board.

What permits do I need to build on Whiskey Ridge Tract 90?

For a typical build on Whiskey Ridge Tract 90 you need: (1) a residential building permit from the county, (2) a septic permit + perc test, and (3) an electrical permit if running utility power. Each is straightforward; the whole package usually runs $400-$1,000.

Are mobile homes allowed on Whiskey Ridge Tract 90?

Whiskey Ridge Tract 90 is check the covenants and county rules for this property. Mobile and manufactured homes may be permitted — check the property covenants and county rules for Whiskey Ridge Tract 90, as some require minimum square footage or restrict older units.

How fast can I move onto Whiskey Ridge Tract 90?

Fast options: RV onto Whiskey Ridge Tract 90 within a week of closing (no permit needed in most counties). Modular home set: 2-4 months. Stick-built or barndominium: 6-12 months. Owner-built cabin on weekends: one season.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land