TRACT 29AVAILABLE
14.57acres

Henderson County, Tennessee

$1,141.49/month
$83,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Whiskey Ridge Tract 29 is 14.57 acres in Henderson County, Tennessee, listed at $83,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,141.49/month over 10 years or $855.13/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Henderson County, Tennessee
City
Huron
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38345
Area
14.57 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the serene landscape of Henderson County, Tennessee, Whiskey Ridge presents an incredible opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural paradise. This expansive property boasts a total of 1,034.3 acres. Whether you envision a cozy cabin for weekend retreats, a homestead surrounded by nature, or a hunting lodge to enjoy the great outdoors, Whiskey Ridge is the perfect canvas for your vision.

Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with the gentle rustling of leaves and the distant calls of wildlife. This tranquil setting is perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. With the natural beauty of Henderson County all around, your outdoor adventures await just outside your door.

Read the full Whiskey Ridge overview →

Status
Available
Price
$83,900
Acres
14.57
Property Map
Property plat map

Whiskey Ridge Tract 29 — Wooded Cabin Lot

Whiskey Ridge Tract 29 is sized for a year-round or weekend cabin — 14.57 acres of off-grid cabin site in Henderson County, Tennessee. Part of Whiskey Ridge. Priced at $83,900 — about $1,141.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 91 miles from Tupelo and 93 miles from Memphis (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 14.57 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 14 tracts still available at Whiskey Ridge, at about $5,758 per acre versus a $6,683 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Can I build a cabin on Whiskey Ridge Tract 29?

Yes. Whiskey Ridge Tract 29 is private rural acreage commonly used for stick-built and prefab cabins, including A-frames, log cabins, and off-grid builds. Most rural counties don't require permits for small recreational cabins; verify with the county clerk for your specific footprint.

Is Whiskey Ridge Tract 29 connected to power and water?

Whiskey Ridge Tract 29 is raw rural acreage. Some surrounding tracts have utilities at the road; others are fully off-grid. Check the property page for Whiskey Ridge Tract 29's specific utility status. Off-grid cabin owners in the area typically use solar + propane + a hauled-water cistern or shallow well.

Is there a size limit on cabins on Whiskey Ridge Tract 29?

Cabin size limits on Whiskey Ridge Tract 29 come from county rules and any recorded property covenants. No HOA review board, but check the specific covenants for Whiskey Ridge Tract 29 before finalizing plans.

Can I stay in an RV on Whiskey Ridge Tract 29 during construction?

RV use on Whiskey Ridge Tract 29 may be permitted — check the property covenants first, as some restrict RV stays to a limited number of days. County rules on temporary occupancy during construction also apply.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land