TRACT 57AVAILABLE
9.16acres

Henderson County, Tennessee

$838.57/month
$61,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Whiskey Ridge Tract 57 is 9.16 acres in Henderson County, Tennessee, listed at $61,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $838.57/month over 10 years or $628.20/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Henderson County, Tennessee
City
Huron
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38345
Area
9.16 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the serene landscape of Henderson County, Tennessee, Whiskey Ridge presents an incredible opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural paradise. This expansive property boasts a total of 1,034.3 acres. Whether you envision a cozy cabin for weekend retreats, a homestead surrounded by nature, or a hunting lodge to enjoy the great outdoors, Whiskey Ridge is the perfect canvas for your vision.

Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with the gentle rustling of leaves and the distant calls of wildlife. This tranquil setting is perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. With the natural beauty of Henderson County all around, your outdoor adventures await just outside your door.

Read the full Whiskey Ridge overview →

Status
Available
Price
$61,900
Acres
9.16
Property Map
Property plat map

Whiskey Ridge Tract 57 — Starter Country Land

Whiskey Ridge Tract 57 is starter acreage — 9.16 acres of starter acreage in Henderson County, Tennessee. Part of Whiskey Ridge. Priced at $61,900 — about $838.57/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 91 miles from Tupelo and 93 miles from Memphis (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 9.16 acres it is the 10th-largest of the 14 tracts still available at Whiskey Ridge, at about $6,758 per acre versus a $6,755 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Is Whiskey Ridge Tract 57 good for first-time land buyers?

Whiskey Ridge Tract 57 fits the first-time buyer profile well: small enough that property tax stays manageable, large enough to actually do something with, priced low enough that $999 down gets you in the door. Most of our buyers are first-time landowners.

What's included in the $999 down on Whiskey Ridge Tract 57?

The $999 covers your down payment and locks in Whiskey Ridge Tract 57 in your name. No closing costs, no application fees, no escrow surprises. Monthly payments begin the following month under a fixed, simple-interest installment plan.

Why is Whiskey Ridge Tract 57 so affordable?

Whiskey Ridge Tract 57 is rural raw acreage in a region where land prices are still buyer-friendly, sold direct from the owner with no realtor commission, no bank fees, and no underwriter padding. Strip those middlemen out and the price drops substantially.

Can I make extra payments on Whiskey Ridge Tract 57?

Yes — extra payments on Whiskey Ridge Tract 57 apply directly to principal with no fees and no penalty. Many owners make a 13th payment each year (one full extra payment in December) to shave several years off the schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land