TRACT 95AVAILABLE
9.48acres

Henderson County, Tennessee

$907.41/month
$66,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Whiskey Ridge Tract 95 is 9.48 acres in Henderson County, Tennessee, listed at $66,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $907.41/month over 10 years or $679.77/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Henderson County, Tennessee
City
Huron
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38345
Area
9.48 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the serene landscape of Henderson County, Tennessee, Whiskey Ridge presents an incredible opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural paradise. This expansive property boasts a total of 1,034.3 acres. Whether you envision a cozy cabin for weekend retreats, a homestead surrounded by nature, or a hunting lodge to enjoy the great outdoors, Whiskey Ridge is the perfect canvas for your vision.

Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with the gentle rustling of leaves and the distant calls of wildlife. This tranquil setting is perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. With the natural beauty of Henderson County all around, your outdoor adventures await just outside your door.

Read the full Whiskey Ridge overview →

Status
Available
Price
$66,900
Acres
9.48
Property Map
Property plat map

Whiskey Ridge Tract 95 — Off-Grid Retreat

Whiskey Ridge Tract 95 is a clean slate for solar, well, and self-reliance — 9.48 acres of off-grid retreat in Henderson County, Tennessee. Part of Whiskey Ridge. Priced at $66,900 — about $907.41/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 91 miles from Tupelo and 93 miles from Memphis (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 9.48 acres it is the 7th-largest of the 12 tracts still available at Whiskey Ridge, at about $7,057 per acre versus a $6,746 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Do I need permits to go off-grid on Whiskey Ridge Tract 95?

Solar, propane, and rainwater catchment generally don't require permits on Whiskey Ridge Tract 95. The two systems that usually do: a county-permitted septic (or composting toilet alternative) and a permitted dwelling. Both are routine and inexpensive.

Can I install solar on Whiskey Ridge Tract 95?

Yes — Whiskey Ridge Tract 95 has full sun exposure typical of rural acreage. A 3-6 kW solar array is enough for a small off-grid cabin; ground-mount or roof-mount installations are both common and do not require utility-company approval on private land.

How do I get water on Whiskey Ridge Tract 95?

Most off-grid owners on Whiskey Ridge Tract 95-sized tracts use one of three options: drilled well (one-time cost, runs forever), rainwater catchment system (cheaper, depends on rainfall), or hauled water in a cistern. The property page notes if a well is already on-site.

Will I have cell service on Whiskey Ridge Tract 95?

Cell service varies by carrier in rural country. Most tracts in this region get usable LTE on at least one major carrier; signal boosters are inexpensive and work well for remote acreage. Starlink is the standard internet solution for off-grid owners.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land