TRACT 425AVAILABLE
5.29acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$535.64/month
$39,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425 is 5.29 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $39,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $535.64/month over 10 years or $401.27/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
5.29 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 425 is a compact 5.29-acre tract in Stone Bridge Phase V, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. It is timbered with shortleaf pine mixed with oak and other hardwoods. A large creek runs along the boundary and rises fast after rain, so pick your building spot with that in mind. No utilities are in place, so it suits buyers who want a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$39,900
Acres
5.29
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425 — Your Own Hunting Acreage

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425 gives you your own seasons on your own land — 5.29 acres of private hunting tract in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase V. Priced at $39,900 — about $535.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.29 acres it is the 17th-largest of the 22 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase V, at about $7,543 per acre versus a $5,881 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Do I need to lease Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425 to hunt it?

No — you own Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425 outright. No annual hunting lease, no shared access with other hunters. The state license fee is the only ongoing cost for hunting your own acreage.

What can I expect to see on trail cameras on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425?

Typical trail-cam results on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425-sized tracts: whitetail does and bucks daily, turkey flocks seasonally, squirrel and small game year-round, occasional coyote, raccoon, and bobcat. Camera placement near water sources or pinch points improves results.

Do I need a hunting license to hunt Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425?

Yes — even on private land, state-issued hunting licenses and tags are required. Owning Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425 gives you the right to control access and hunt during seasons, but does not waive state license requirements.

Can I plant a food plot on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425?

Yes — planting food plots on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 425 for personal hunting use is permitted on rural land. Confirm with the county and property covenants that agricultural-type soil disturbance is unrestricted on your specific tract.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land