TRACT 407AVAILABLE
6.64acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$590.72/month
$43,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407 is 6.64 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $43,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $590.72/month over 10 years or $442.53/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
6.64 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 407 is a compact 6.64-acre tract in Stone Bridge Phase V, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. It is timbered with shortleaf pine mixed with oak and other hardwoods. A large creek runs along the boundary and rises fast after rain, so pick your building spot with that in mind. No utilities are in place, so it suits buyers who want a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$43,900
Acres
6.64
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407 — Wooded Cabin Lot

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407 is sized for a year-round or weekend cabin — 6.64 acres of off-grid cabin site in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase V. Priced at $43,900 — about $590.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.64 acres it is the 12th-largest of the 22 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase V, at about $6,611 per acre versus a $5,881 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Is Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407 buildable for a cabin?

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407 is buildable rural acreage with road access typical of the region. Owners regularly put up A-frames, log cabins, kit cabins, and small custom builds without issue. Septic + small-cabin permit is usually the only paperwork involved.

Does Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407 have utilities for a cabin?

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407 is sold as raw land; off-grid setups (solar + propane + rainwater + composting toilet) work well here. If utilities are available at the road, that is noted on the property page; otherwise, expect to bring power and water yourself.

Can I build a tiny home on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407?

Tiny homes may be allowed on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407 — check the property covenants and county rules first, as some properties have minimum square footage requirements that apply. Confirm before purchasing if tiny-home use is your plan.

Can I stay in an RV on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407 during construction?

RV use on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 407 may be permitted — check the property covenants first, as some restrict RV stays to a limited number of days. County rules on temporary occupancy during construction also apply.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land