TRACT 422AVAILABLE
5.45acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$535.64/month
$39,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422 is 5.45 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $39,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $535.64/month over 10 years or $401.27/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
5.45 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 422 is a compact 5.45-acre tract in Stone Bridge Phase V, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. It is timbered with shortleaf pine mixed with oak and other hardwoods. A large creek runs along the boundary and rises fast after rain, so pick your building spot with that in mind. No utilities are in place, so it suits buyers who want a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$39,900
Acres
5.45
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422 — Starter Country Land

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422 is starter acreage — 5.45 acres of starter acreage in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase V. Priced at $39,900 — about $535.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.45 acres it is the 16th-largest of the 22 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase V, at about $7,321 per acre versus a $5,881 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Should I buy Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422 as my first piece of land?

For most first-time land buyers, Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422 is sized and priced to be a comfortable starter purchase. You get a real recorded deed, a real piece of rural acreage, and a payment that fits beside the rent without strain. Many buyers later move up to larger tracts after getting comfortable.

What does $999 down on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422 actually mean?

It means Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422 is yours from the day you wire or charge the $999. The remaining balance is paid in monthly installments over the agreed term (typically 20 years) at a fixed rate. No bank, no credit check, no mortgage broker.

What is the catch with Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422?

There is no catch. Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422 is real recorded rural acreage sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Direct-purchase land sales (sometimes called owner financing or land contracts) have existed for decades — we just removed the credit-check and big-bank-down-payment steps.

Can I make extra payments on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422?

Yes — extra payments on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 422 apply directly to principal with no fees and no penalty. Many owners make a 13th payment each year (one full extra payment in December) to shave several years off the schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land