TRACT 400AVAILABLE
5.28acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$535.64/month
$39,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400 is 5.28 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $39,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $535.64/month over 10 years or $401.27/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
5.28 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

At 5.28 acres, Tract 400 gives you room to spread out in Stone Bridge Phase V, with access by an unmaintained dirt road. Shortleaf pine and native hardwoods cover most of the ground, good cover for deer and turkey. A sizable creek borders the tract; it is a draw for wildlife and runs high after storms. It is fully off-grid today, ready for a hunting camp, a vacation cabin or a permanent off-grid home. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$39,900
Acres
5.28
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400 — Off-Grid Country

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400 is an off-grid retreat — 5.28 acres of off-grid retreat in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase V. Priced at $39,900 — about $535.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.28 acres it is the 18th-largest of the 22 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase V, at about $7,557 per acre versus a $5,881 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Is Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400 suitable for off-grid living?

Yes. Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400 is rural acreage with no utility easements required — solar power, propane, rainwater catch, and septic or composting waste systems all work here. Most off-grid setups can be installed without permits on rural land of this size.

Will my solar setup on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400 work in winter?

Yes, with appropriate sizing. Winter solar production on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400 runs about 40-60% of summer peak; off-grid owners typically oversize the array and add a propane generator for the deepest December weeks. Battery banks bridge multi-day overcast stretches.

Can I drill a well on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400?

Yes — well drilling is permitted on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400 subject to standard state well-construction rules. Depth and cost vary by region; rural counties around Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400 typically see 80-300 ft wells at $20-$40 per drilled foot.

Will I have cell service on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 400?

Cell service varies by carrier in rural country. Most tracts in this region get usable LTE on at least one major carrier; signal boosters are inexpensive and work well for remote acreage. Starlink is the standard internet solution for off-grid owners.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land