TRACT 406AVAILABLE
8.14acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$645.80/month
$47,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 406 is 8.14 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $47,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $645.80/month over 10 years or $483.79/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
8.14 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

At 8.14 acres, Tract 406 gives you room to spread out in Stone Bridge Phase V, with access by an unmaintained dirt road. Shortleaf pine and native hardwoods cover most of the ground, good cover for deer and turkey. A sizable creek borders the tract; it is a draw for wildlife and runs high after storms. It is fully off-grid today, ready for a hunting camp, a vacation cabin or a permanent off-grid home. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$47,900
Acres
8.14
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 406 — Homestead-Ready Acreage

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 406 gives you the room to grow food, raise animals, and build slow — 8.14 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase V. Priced at $47,900 — about $645.8/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 8.14 acres it is the 7th-largest of the 22 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase V, at about $5,885 per acre versus a $5,881 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I homestead on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 406?

Yes. Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 406 is rural acreage suited for a long-term homestead — gardens, livestock, a well, a barn, a homestead-scale cabin. Most rural counties allow agricultural use without permits; refer to the property page for any local restrictions.

What is the closing process for Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 406?

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 406 is sold via direct purchase agreement: you pay $999 down, sign the paperwork by email, and take possession. There is no realtor, no escrow officer, no underwriter — just a recorded deed and a simple installment agreement.

How do I buy Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 406 without a bank?

Simple: put $999 down and sign a direct purchase agreement with Zero Credit Land. No bank, no underwriter, no realtor. The paperwork goes by email and you can take possession within days.

Can I build a primary home on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 406?

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 406 is rural acreage; most counties allow stick-built homes, modular homes, cabins, or homestead structures with standard permits. Confirm specific build requirements with the county before pouring a foundation.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land