TRACT 359AVAILABLE
14.64acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$535.64/month
$39,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 is 14.64 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $39,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $535.64/month over 10 years or $401.27/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
14.64 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 covers 14.64 acres of wooded hill country with dirt road access. Moderate to heavy timber, mostly pine and hardwood, covers the tract. There is no power on site, which makes it a natural fit for a solar cabin or an off-grid weekend camp. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$39,900
Acres
14.64
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 — Country for the Grandkids

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 is the kind of land you put in your kids' names — 14.64 acres of family land holding in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase V. Priced at $39,900 — about $535.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 14.64 acres it is the largest of the 22 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase V, at about $2,725 per acre versus a $5,881 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

Can I will Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 to my children?

Yes. Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 is sold via recorded deed in your name — you can will it, gift it, or transfer it to family at any time. Many of our owners buy as a generational land hold for their kids and grandkids.

Can my spouse and I both be on the Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 deed?

Yes — we issue the deed to Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 in joint names (typically joint tenancy with right of survivorship) at no extra cost. This gives the surviving spouse automatic ownership without probate.

Can I build a cabin plus an outbuilding on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359?

Many owners on tracts like Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 build a cabin and a utility outbuilding or covered pavilion. Check the covenants for Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 to confirm what is allowed, then pull individual county permits for each structure.

Can my whole family visit Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 on weekends?

Yes — Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 359 is yours and your family's the day you close. RV parking, tent camping, multi-day stays for extended family — all common uses on rural family land tracts this size.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land