TRACT 401AVAILABLE
5.54acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$549.41/month
$40,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 401 is 5.54 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $40,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $549.41/month over 10 years or $411.58/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
5.54 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 401 is a compact 5.54-acre tract in Stone Bridge Phase V, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. It is timbered with shortleaf pine mixed with oak and other hardwoods. A large creek runs along the boundary and rises fast after rain, so pick your building spot with that in mind. No utilities are in place, so it suits buyers who want a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$40,900
Acres
5.54
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 401 — Weekend Country

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 401 is sized for weekends, hunts, and family escapes — 5.54 acres of recreational acreage in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase V. Priced at $40,900 — about $549.41/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.54 acres it is the 14th-largest of the 22 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase V, at about $7,383 per acre versus a $5,881 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Is Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 401 set up for weekend use?

Many Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 401-sized tracts function as weekend properties: drive out Friday, set up the RV or cabin, leave Sunday. Cell service is good enough for safety, the road in is accessible year-round, and there are no HOA quiet hours to worry about.

Can I park a camper or RV on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 401?

Yes. Most rural counties allow recreational RV parking and short-term occupancy on your own property without permits. For full-time RV living, check the county code — some require a septic permit for permanent residency.

Are dirt bikes legal on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 401?

Yes — dirt bikes and off-road motorcycles can be ridden on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 401 without state registration since the riding stays on your private land. Hearing protection for the neighbors is a courtesy, not a legal requirement on a tract this size.

Can I hunt and recreate on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 401 year-round?

Yes — Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 401 is private land and you have year-round access. Personal outdoor recreational use, including hunting during legal seasons, is part of owning rural acreage.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land