TRACT 402AVAILABLE
4.73acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$508.10/month
$37,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 402 is 4.73 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $37,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $508.10/month over 10 years or $380.64/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
4.73 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 402 covers 4.73 acres of wooded hill country with dirt road access. Moderate to heavy timber, mostly pine and hardwood, covers the tract. Its boundary follows a big creek that runs deep after any real rain. There is no power on site, which makes it a natural fit for a solar cabin or an off-grid weekend camp. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$37,900
Acres
4.73
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 402 — Long-Term Land Investment

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 402 is a real-asset hold against currency drag — 4.73 acres of land investment hold in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase V. Priced at $37,900 — about $508.1/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 4.73 acres it is the 22nd-largest of the 22 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase V, at about $8,013 per acre versus a $5,881 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Should I buy Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 402 as an investment?

For buyers looking for a real-asset hold (vs. stocks or crypto), Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 402 offers low carrying cost, no maintenance burden, and exposure to rural-land demand. The $999-down structure makes the entry small enough to add land to a diversified portfolio.

How much does it cost to own Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 402 per year?

Annual carrying cost on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 402 is mainly property tax (typically $50-$300/yr for rural raw land of this size). No utilities while held vacant, no HOA, no maintenance. Many owners forget they have to pay anything at all.

Who buys land like Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 402?

Typical buyer pool for tracts like Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 402: homesteaders moving from urban areas, hunters wanting their own woods, retirees building a cabin, families wanting recreational acreage, and adjacent neighbors expanding their holdings. Demand is steady.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land