TRACT 334AVAILABLE
8.33acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$1,058.88/month
$77,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334 is 8.33 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $77,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,058.88/month over 10 years or $793.24/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
8.33 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 334 is a mid-size 8.33-acre tract in Stone Bridge Phase V, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. It is timbered with shortleaf pine mixed with oak and other hardwoods. There is also a pond on the tract. No utilities are in place, so it suits buyers who want a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is recommended, especially after rain. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$77,900
Acres
8.33
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334 — Build-Ready Home Site

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334 is shovel-ready acreage — 8.33 acres of build-ready home site in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase V. Priced at $77,900 — about $1,058.88/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 8.33 acres it is the 6th-largest of the 22 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase V, at about $9,352 per acre versus a $5,881 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Is Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334 buildable?

Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334 is a buildable rural tract. Road access, septic potential, and standard county permit availability are the three boxes; Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334 checks all three for the typical rural buyer. Specific perc-test status is listed on the property page.

How do I get a building permit for Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334?

County permitting offices issue residential building permits for tracts like Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334 once you submit plans + septic perc test results. Most rural counties process permits in 2-6 weeks; cost is typically $200-600.

Can I drop a modular home on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334?

Yes — modular homes are allowed on Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334 under standard rural-county rules. Set time from order to move-in is typically 2-4 months. Pair with a county-permitted septic and you're ready to live in.

How fast can I move onto Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334?

Fast options: RV onto Stone Bridge Phase V Tract 334 within a week of closing (no permit needed in most counties). Modular home set: 2-4 months. Stick-built or barndominium: 6-12 months. Owner-built cabin on weekends: one season.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land