TRACT 219AVAILABLE
16.8acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$673.33/month
$49,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219 is 16.8 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $49,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $673.33/month over 10 years or $504.42/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
16.8 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

At 16.8 acres, Tract 219 gives you room to spread out in Stone Bridge Phase III, with access by an unmaintained dirt road. Expect mountain views from the open spots on the property. Shortleaf pine and native hardwoods cover most of the ground, good cover for deer and turkey. It is fully off-grid today, ready for a hunting camp, a vacation cabin or a permanent off-grid home. A 4WD vehicle is required to reach it. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$49,900
Acres
16.8
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219 — Weekend Country

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219 is sized for weekends, hunts, and family escapes — 16.8 acres of recreational acreage in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase III. Priced at $49,900 — about $673.33/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 92 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 16.8 acres it is the 5th-largest of the 16 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase III, at about $2,970 per acre versus a $5,314 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Can I use Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219 on weekends?

Yes — Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219 is yours the moment you close. Most owners use rural tracts like this as weekend retreats: hiking, ATV riding, camping, target shooting, and bringing family out from the city. No HOA rules against overnight stays or RV use — just check the light covenants and county for any limits.

Can I store a camper on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219 year-round?

Check the property covenants for Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219 — some properties limit extended RV stays or permanent RV storage. Confirm the specific rules before making storage plans.

Can I build ATV trails on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219?

Yes. Cutting and maintaining ATV trails on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219 is standard practice on rural recreational acreage. No permits needed for personal trails on your own land. Many owners spend a few weekends roughing in a loop and a destination clearing.

Is Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219 good for outdoor recreation?

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 219 is private rural acreage where you control access and use. Hiking, camping, recreational use, and hunting in season are all common activities on tracts like this.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land