TRACT 159AVAILABLE
4.85acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$604.49/month
$44,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159 is 4.85 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $44,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $604.49/month over 10 years or $452.84/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
4.85 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 159 is 4.85 acres in Phase 3 with mountain views and an unmaintained dirt road for access. A large creek runs along one boundary and rises quickly after rain. The timber is moderate to heavy pine and hardwood. It is fully off-grid, and a 4WD vehicle is required to reach it.

Status
Available
Price
$44,900
Acres
4.85
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159 — A Cabin in the Trees

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159 is a private wooded cabin site — 4.85 acres of off-grid cabin site in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase III. Priced at $44,900 — about $604.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 92 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 4.85 acres it is the 16th-largest of the 16 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase III, at about $9,258 per acre versus a $5,314 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Can I build a cabin on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159?

Yes. Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159 is private rural acreage commonly used for stick-built and prefab cabins, including A-frames, log cabins, and off-grid builds. Most rural counties don't require permits for small recreational cabins; verify with the county clerk for your specific footprint.

How do I get power to a cabin on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159?

Two paths: utility extension from the road (if available, $$/foot of run) or off-grid solar. Most small cabins on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159-sized tracts run fine on a 2-4 kW solar array with a propane backup; payback vs. utility extension is usually under 5 years.

Is there a size limit on cabins on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159?

Cabin size limits on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159 come from county rules and any recorded property covenants. No HOA review board, but check the specific covenants for Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159 before finalizing plans.

Can I sleep in a tent on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159?

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159 is yours from closing day. Tent camping and personal recreational use are common on rural acreage. Check the property covenants for any use restrictions specific to Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 159.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land