TRACT 201AVAILABLE
10.23acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$425.49/month
$31,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 is 10.23 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $31,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $425.49/month over 10 years or $318.75/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
10.23 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

At 10.23 acres, Tract 201 gives you room to spread out in Stone Bridge Phase III, with access by an unmaintained dirt road. Expect mountain views from the open spots on the property. Shortleaf pine and native hardwoods cover most of the ground, good cover for deer and turkey. It is fully off-grid today, ready for a hunting camp, a vacation cabin or a permanent off-grid home. A 4WD vehicle is required to reach it. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$31,900
Acres
10.23
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 — Starter Country Land

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 is starter acreage — 10.23 acres of starter acreage in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase III. Priced at $31,900 — about $425.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 92 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 10.23 acres it is the 9th-largest of the 16 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase III, at about $3,118 per acre versus a $5,314 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Is Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 good for first-time land buyers?

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 fits the first-time buyer profile well: small enough that property tax stays manageable, large enough to actually do something with, priced low enough that $999 down gets you in the door. Most of our buyers are first-time landowners.

How does the $999 down on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 work?

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 is sold via direct purchase agreement. You pay $999 down to take possession, then make simple monthly installments over the agreed term — no credit check, no bank, no closing fees. Full payoff at any time without penalty.

Why is Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 so affordable?

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 is rural raw acreage in a region where land prices are still buyer-friendly, sold direct from the owner with no realtor commission, no bank fees, and no underwriter padding. Strip those middlemen out and the price drops substantially.

Can I pay off Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 early?

Yes. Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 201 can be paid off at any time without prepayment penalty. Many first-time buyers pay off within 2-4 years; some pay cash for the discounted sticker price upfront. Either path is fine.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land