TRACT 158AVAILABLE
6.03acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$659.57/month
$48,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158 is 6.03 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $48,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $659.57/month over 10 years or $494.10/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
6.03 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158 covers 6.03 acres of wooded hill country with dirt road access. The tract has long views across the surrounding ridges. Moderate to heavy timber, mostly pine and hardwood, covers the tract. Its boundary follows a big creek that runs deep after any real rain. There is no power on site, which makes it a natural fit for a solar cabin or an off-grid weekend camp. A 4WD vehicle is required to reach it. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$48,900
Acres
6.03
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158 — Homestead Start

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158 is sized for a real working homestead, not a hobby plot — 6.03 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase III. Priced at $48,900 — about $659.57/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 92 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.03 acres it is the 11th-largest of the 16 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase III, at about $8,109 per acre versus a $5,314 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I raise livestock on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158?

Small homestead-scale animals — chickens, goats, hogs, bees — are common on rural private acreage like Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158. Confirm livestock is permitted under the property covenants and county ordinances for Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158 before bringing animals on.

How fast can I take possession of Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158?

Most buyers close on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158 within 3-5 business days of the $999 down payment. Because there is no underwriter and no bank, you can be walking the property and clearing brush by the following weekend.

Do I need a realtor to buy Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158?

No. Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158 is sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Skipping the realtor saves 5-6% off the typical raw-land transaction cost and is a core reason our $999-down structure pencils out.

Can Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158 be my full-time residence?

Yes. Many homestead buyers move onto rural acreage like Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 158 full-time. County building permits cover the residence itself; once you have a permitted dwelling and septic, full-time residency is straightforward.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land