TRACT 139AVAILABLE
6.82acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$700.87/month
$51,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139 is 6.82 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $51,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $700.87/month over 10 years or $525.05/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
6.82 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 139 is a compact 6.82-acre tract in Stone Bridge Phase III, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. From the higher ground you look out over the San Bois Mountains. It is timbered with shortleaf pine mixed with oak and other hardwoods. A large creek runs along the boundary and rises fast after rain, so pick your building spot with that in mind. No utilities are in place, so it suits buyers who want a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is required to reach it. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$51,900
Acres
6.82
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139 — Build-Ready Home Site

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139 is shovel-ready acreage — 6.82 acres of build-ready home site in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase III. Priced at $51,900 — about $700.87/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 92 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.82 acres it is the 10th-largest of the 16 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase III, at about $7,610 per acre versus a $5,314 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Can I build a house on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139?

Yes. Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139 is buildable rural acreage suited for stick-built homes, modular homes, log homes, and barndominiums. County permits are required for the structure and septic, but there is no HOA design review or architectural board.

Is permitting hard on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139?

No — rural county permitting around Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139 is buyer-friendly. There's no HOA design committee, no architectural review board, no zoning variance hearings. Standard residential and septic permits handle most builds.

Are mobile homes allowed on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139?

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139 is check the covenants and county rules for this property. Mobile and manufactured homes may be permitted — check the property covenants and county rules for Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139, as some require minimum square footage or restrict older units.

What is the typical build timeline on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139?

Realistic timeline on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 139: perc test + permits (4-8 weeks), site prep + utilities (2-4 weeks), foundation + framing (4-8 weeks for stick-built), finish work (8-16 weeks). A motivated owner-builder can compress this; a contractor build will hit the longer end.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land