TRACT 138AVAILABLE
5.72acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$645.80/month
$47,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138 is 5.72 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $47,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $645.80/month over 10 years or $483.79/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
5.72 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

At 5.72 acres, Tract 138 gives you room to spread out in Stone Bridge Phase III, with access by an unmaintained dirt road. Expect mountain views from the open spots on the property. Shortleaf pine and native hardwoods cover most of the ground, good cover for deer and turkey. A sizable creek borders the tract; it is a draw for wildlife and runs high after storms. It is fully off-grid today, ready for a hunting camp, a vacation cabin or a permanent off-grid home. A 4WD vehicle is required to reach it. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$47,900
Acres
5.72
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138 — Country for the Grandkids

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138 is the kind of land you put in your kids' names — 5.72 acres of family land holding in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase III. Priced at $47,900 — about $645.8/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 92 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.72 acres it is the 13th-largest of the 16 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase III, at about $8,374 per acre versus a $5,314 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

How does Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138 transfer to my family after I pass?

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138 is your real property, transferred to heirs via standard probate, will, or a living trust. We recommend most owners put rural acreage in a small living trust to bypass probate entirely — your estate attorney can set this up cheaply.

Can siblings or parents share Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138 with me?

Yes. Joint ownership of Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138 with a spouse, sibling, or parent is simple — we put both names on the deed at closing. Many family-land buyers do this so multiple generations share the asset from day one.

Can multiple structures be built on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138?

Check the property covenants for Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138 first — most rural acreage allows multiple structures with individual county permits. No HOA oversight, but covenant terms vary by property.

Can grandkids camp on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138?

Yes — and the kids and grandkids using a family land tract like Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 138 for weekend camping, fishing (if water is nearby), and outdoor adventures is one of the most common owner-stories we hear. No HOA fees and no neighbors complaining.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land