TRACT 137AVAILABLE
4.86acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$590.72/month
$43,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 137 is 4.86 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $43,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $590.72/month over 10 years or $442.53/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
4.86 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 137 covers 4.86 acres of wooded hill country with dirt road access. The tract has long views across the surrounding ridges. Moderate to heavy timber, mostly pine and hardwood, covers the tract. Its boundary follows a big creek that runs deep after any real rain. There is no power on site, which makes it a natural fit for a solar cabin or an off-grid weekend camp. A 4WD vehicle is required to reach it. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$43,900
Acres
4.86
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 137 — A Real Asset

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 137 is a long-term land investment — 4.86 acres of land investment hold in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase III. Priced at $43,900 — about $590.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 92 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 4.86 acres it is the 15th-largest of the 16 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase III, at about $9,033 per acre versus a $5,314 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 137 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 137 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

What is the property tax on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 137?

Rural raw-land property tax for tracts of Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 137's size typically runs $50-$300/year, depending on county appraisal. Far below carrying cost on most other investment types.

What can I do with Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 137 while I hold it?

Personal recreational use — camping, hiking, hunting during state seasons, or just letting it sit. Raw rural land like Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 137 costs little to hold and nothing requires you to develop it on a schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land