TRACT 211AVAILABLE
23.7acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$852.34/month
$62,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 211 is 23.7 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $62,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $852.34/month over 10 years or $638.51/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Red Oak
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
23.7 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 211 is a large 23.7-acre tract in Stone Bridge Phase III, reached by an unmaintained dirt road. From the higher ground you look out over the San Bois Mountains. It is timbered with shortleaf pine mixed with oak and other hardwoods. No utilities are in place, so it suits buyers who want a true off-grid retreat. A 4WD vehicle is required to reach it. Owner financing is available in-house, with no credit check.

Status
Available
Price
$62,900
Acres
23.7
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 211 — Patient-Capital Land

Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 211 is acreage to hold while it appreciates — 23.7 acres of land investment hold in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Bridge Phase III. Priced at $62,900 — about $852.34/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 88 miles from Tulsa and 92 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 23.7 acres it is the largest of the 16 tracts still available at Stone Bridge Phase III, at about $2,654 per acre versus a $5,314 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Will Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 211 appreciate?

Rural acreage in the broader region around Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 211 has appreciated meaningfully over the past decade as urban buyers move outward and homestead/off-grid demand grows. Past appreciation never guarantees future returns, but the structural drivers point in the right direction.

What is the property tax on Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 211?

Rural raw-land property tax for tracts of Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 211's size typically runs $50-$300/year, depending on county appraisal. Far below carrying cost on most other investment types.

What can I do with Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 211 while I hold it?

Personal recreational use — camping, hiking, hunting during state seasons, or just letting it sit. Raw rural land like Stone Bridge Phase III Tract 211 costs little to hold and nothing requires you to develop it on a schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land