TRACT 77AVAILABLE
  • Electric
5.7acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$783.49/month
$57,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 is 5.7 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $57,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $783.49/month over 10 years or $586.94/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Canadian
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.7 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 is a 5.7-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This beautiful tract offers a perfect canvas for your dream retreat, whether you're considering a cozy cabin or a homestead surrounded by nature.

The terrain is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, providing ample opportunities for recreation and relaxation. With electricity available, you can comfortably set up your getaway without sacrificing modern conveniences.

Imagine spending weekends exploring the surrounding landscape or enjoying peaceful evenings under the stars. The property’s spaciousness allows for various uses, from a hunting camp to a full-time residence for those seeking an off-grid lifestyle.

This 5.7-acre slice of Oklahoma is more than just land; it's a chance to create your own private oasis. Don't miss out on the potential this tract holds for your future adventures and investments.

Status
Available
Price
$57,900
Acres
5.7
Property Map
Property plat map

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 — The Easy First Land Purchase

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 is sized for your first land purchase — 5.7 acres of starter acreage in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II. Priced at $57,900 — about $783.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 73 miles from Tulsa and 102 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.7 acres it is the 16th-largest of the 41 tracts still available at Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II, at about $10,158 per acre versus a $10,372 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Should I buy Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 as my first piece of land?

For most first-time land buyers, Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 is sized and priced to be a comfortable starter purchase. You get a real recorded deed, a real piece of rural acreage, and a payment that fits beside the rent without strain. Many buyers later move up to larger tracts after getting comfortable.

What does $999 down on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 actually mean?

It means Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 is yours from the day you wire or charge the $999. The remaining balance is paid in monthly installments over the agreed term (typically 20 years) at a fixed rate. No bank, no credit check, no mortgage broker.

What is the catch with Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77?

There is no catch. Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 is real recorded rural acreage sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Direct-purchase land sales (sometimes called owner financing or land contracts) have existed for decades — we just removed the credit-check and big-bank-down-payment steps.

Can I pay off Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 early?

Yes. Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 77 can be paid off at any time without prepayment penalty. Many first-time buyers pay off within 2-4 years; some pay cash for the discounted sticker price upfront. Either path is fine.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land