TRACT 85AVAILABLE
  • Electric
5.55acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$769.72/month
$56,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85 is 5.55 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $56,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $769.72/month over 10 years or $576.62/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Canadian
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.55 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85 is a 5.55-acre property located in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. This tract offers a fantastic opportunity for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and embrace a more tranquil lifestyle.

The land is adorned with natural beauty, providing a perfect canvas for your off-grid living dreams or a serene getaway spot. With ample space, you can create your own hunting camp, a cozy cabin, or even a charming homestead. The possibilities are endless!

One of the standout features of this property is the availability of electricity, making it easier to set up your desired facilities without the hassle of off-grid complications.

Surrounded by the beauty of Oklahoma, this tract not only offers privacy but also convenient access to outdoor activities. Whether you’re interested in hiking, fishing, or simply enjoying nature, this location has it all.

Don't miss out on the chance to own a slice of paradise in Pittsburg County, where your recreational dreams can become a reality!

Status
Available
Price
$56,900
Acres
5.55
Property Map
Property plat map

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85 — Off-Grid Country

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85 is an off-grid retreat — 5.55 acres of off-grid retreat in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II. Priced at $56,900 — about $769.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 73 miles from Tulsa and 102 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.55 acres it is the 18th-largest of the 41 tracts still available at Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II, at about $10,252 per acre versus a $10,372 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Is Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85 suitable for off-grid living?

Yes. Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85 is rural acreage with no utility easements required — solar power, propane, rainwater catch, and septic or composting waste systems all work here. Most off-grid setups can be installed without permits on rural land of this size.

Will my solar setup on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85 work in winter?

Yes, with appropriate sizing. Winter solar production on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85 runs about 40-60% of summer peak; off-grid owners typically oversize the array and add a propane generator for the deepest December weeks. Battery banks bridge multi-day overcast stretches.

Can I drill a well on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85?

Yes — well drilling is permitted on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85 subject to standard state well-construction rules. Depth and cost vary by region; rural counties around Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85 typically see 80-300 ft wells at $20-$40 per drilled foot.

Can I get internet on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85?

Yes — Starlink works everywhere and is the most common internet solution for off-grid acreage like Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase II Tract 85. Fixed wireless and cellular hotspots also work in many areas. Starlink hardware runs ~$500 with ~$120/month service.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land